Home Central Govt Jobs

NIA Recruitment 2021 – Apply for 52 LDC, MTS Posts


NIA Recruitment 2021
: National Institute Of Ayurveda has invites the Online Application for the below-required qualifications. decided to fill up 52 Vacancies in Associate Professor, Lecturer, Museum Curator, Pharmacist, Cataloguer, Lower Divisional Clerk, Multi Tasking Staff Posts Applicants should know the following posts are released. The posts are Eligible Candidates are requested to pursue the Official Notification before applying for this job. The entire job details are mentioned on its website http://www.nia.nic.in/. Candidates applying from the and the Starting Date is 27 February to 11th March 2021.

NIA Recruitment 2021 – 52 posts

NIA Equivalent discipline Candidates can apply for posts. Applicants check the Official Websites http://www.nia.nic.in/. before apply the posts. Must refer to Academic Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Selection process details, how to apply for the posts, and other details are mentioned.

Board NameNational Institute Of Ayurveda
Post NameAssociate Professor, Lecturer, Museum Cureator, Pharmacist, Cataloguer, Lower Divisional Clerk, Multi Tasking Staff Posts.
Total Vacancies52
Job LocationJaipur
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Application TypeOnline
Starting Date27 February 2021
Last Date11st March 2021
Website Linkhttp://www.nia.nic.in/.

Vacancy Details for NIA Recruitment 2021

Post NameVacancy
Associate Professor01
Lecturer08
Museum Cureator01
Pharmacist03
Cataloguer01
Lower Divisional Clerk (LDC)02
Multi Tasking Staff Posts (MTS)36
Total Vacancies52

Academic Qualification Details

Candidates should have completed Post Graduate Degree in Ayurveda in recognised under IMCC Act,1970. . or equivalent from a recognized University.

Post NameQualificationExperience
Associate ProfessorPG5 Years Teaching and 3 Years Experience
LecturerPGPublication and Experience in Research , Working
Knowledge of computer
Museum CureatorB.Sc Botany
Pharmacist12th Central/ State Board2 Years relevant experience
CataloguerSSC State BoardNot mentioned
Lower Divisional Clerk (LDC)12th Central/ State Board of Education. Typing Speed 35 Words per minute.Not mentioned
Multi Tasking Staff Posts (MTS)10th Central State Board of EducationNot mentioned

Age Limit

  • The Maximum Age Limit for Refer to Advertisement and Government websites for more details.
Post NameAge Limit
Associate Professor50
Lecturer40
Museum Cureator35
Pharmacist30
Cataloguer30
Lower Divisional Clerk (LDC)27
Multi Tasking Staff Posts (MTS)25

Selection Details

NIWE will select the candidates through the Written Exam, Interview. Those who are passed both examinations are moved to the next level of Document verification.

Written Exam
Interview

Pay Scale Details

Selected Candidates will get Basic PayScale . Candidates were also eligible for House Rent, Dearness Allowance, Local and Family Allowance, and Grade Allowance.

Post NamePayScale
Associate ProfessorRs.78,800-2,09,200
LecturerRs.56,100-1,77,500
Museum Cureator Rs.35,400-1,12,400
PharmacistRs.29,200-92,300
Cataloguer. Rs.25,500-81,100
Lower Divisional Clerk (LDC)Rs.19,900-63,200
Multi Tasking Staff Posts (MTS)Rs.18,000-56,900 

NIA Recruitment Links

Official Notification LinkNIA Notification 2021
Apply Online LinkApply Here
Official Website LinkClick Here
Telegram Group LinkJoin Now

How to Apply for NIA Recruitment 2021

  • Visit the Official Website at http://www.nia.nic.in/.
  • Search the Official Notification for NIA Candidates Read the and check your eligibility.
  • if you are Eligible then click the application.
  • Fill in your personal details carefully.
  • Attach your documents like Qualification, Birth Certificate, Email, Id Proof, etc.
  • Pay the Application Fee correctly.
  • Then, Submit the Application with all the detail.
  • Finish the Application and Take the Print out.